NHL Extras
More NHL
NHL Odds
More Hockey
2014-2015 NHL Conference Standings

DivisionalOverall

Eastern Conference
EasternWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
Pittsburgh21644619997112-4-19-2-35-4
Tampa Bay2010343191108712-4-18-6-25-1
NY Islanders211004215998912-3-09-7-09-2
Detroit17784216928011-3-56-4-34-5
Montreal201124216888212-4-18-7-17-2
Toronto1910341171109114-7-05-3-37-4
Florida1488361068767-4-27-4-65-1
Washington15106361491856-5-49-5-27-1
Boston16133351481839-6-27-7-16-5
NY Rangers15104341489799-5-36-5-17-2
Ottawa13126321082866-4-37-8-34-5
Columbus131532910761006-8-27-7-15-4
Philadelphia11146281181928-5-33-9-34-5
Buffalo13172288621009-7-24-10-07-5
New Jersey11166281074963-5-48-11-24-6
Carolina919321966886-7-13-12-23-6

Western Conference
WesternWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
Anaheim22754918999010-3-312-4-26-2
Chicago229145181006411-3-111-6-07-3
St. Louis21924418987812-3-19-6-17-3
Nashville20824216815912-2-18-6-18-3
San Jose18114401694859-4-29-7-26-3
Vancouver18112381689887-5-111-6-17-2
Winnipeg16106381478757-6-29-4-45-3
Los Angeles161163815908212-4-14-7-54-1
Calgary17142361497908-5-29-9-06-3
Minnesota16122341486789-3-27-9-06-1
Dallas121352911871036-6-56-7-00-7
Colorado1013828778996-7-34-6-52-5
Arizona11164269721005-8-36-8-18-5
Edmonton7206207691105-11-12-9-51-12

x = Clinched Playoff Berth
y = Clinched Division
z = Clinched Conference
p = Clinched Presidents Trophy

NHL News
· Sharks stay hot at home with win over Oilers

· Kopitar, Carter, Gaborik fuel Kings' comeback win over Blues

· National Hockey League Game Capsules

More News