Home    News    Scoreboard    Standings    Schedule    Stats    Teams
2014-2015 NHL Conference Standings

DivisionalOverall

Eastern Conference
EasternWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
Montreal40165853416713521-7-419-9-112-6
NY Islanders40202823320017322-8-018-12-219-3
NY Rangers38166823519014820-7-518-9-116-4
Tampa Bay37196803520316722-6-115-13-511-2
Pittsburgh35179793217615219-10-316-7-68-11
Detroit331511773017315417-5-716-10-49-8
Washington331910763018415617-8-516-11-513-6
Boston29229672715815817-10-412-12-59-6
Florida262213652014517212-9-614-13-79-3
Philadelphia262511632316418117-8-59-17-68-11
Ottawa252310602216616114-10-511-13-511-7
New Jersey25279592113716115-9-710-18-27-8
Columbus26304562215718912-16-214-14-29-7
Toronto25315552217018518-13-07-18-58-8
Carolina22307511813415913-11-39-19-46-11
Buffalo19385431212020712-18-37-20-28-13

Western Conference
WesternWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
Nashville41137893518614326-3-115-10-615-4
Anaheim38177833018217420-9-318-8-413-4
St. Louis39184823119015222-8-217-10-211-8
Chicago37205792918314619-9-418-11-114-9
Vancouver35233733217416216-11-119-12-210-7
Winnipeg312012742517417016-10-515-10-712-6
Los Angeles291812702816215220-6-69-12-69-3
Calgary33244703017415817-12-316-12-118-6
Minnesota31227692916915817-8-514-14-210-5
San Jose30238682817117414-12-516-11-312-8
Dallas27259632519120212-12-715-13-25-12
Colorado262411631916117516-12-310-12-89-11
Arizona2035747161372109-16-411-19-310-10
Edmonton183410461314220610-18-28-16-83-16

x = clinched playoff berth
y = clinched division title
z = clinched conference
p = clinched Presidents Trophy

NHL SCOREBOARD
©2015 The Sports Network, A STATS Company. All Rights Reserved.  home | terms of use | privacy policy | comments | SportsNetworkdata.com