Special Event:
NHL Extras
More NHL
NHL Odds
More Hockey
2014-2015 NHL Conference Standings

DivisionalOverall

Eastern Conference
EasternWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
Montreal61012422213-0-03-1-03-1
Detroit41210416133-1-11-0-13-0
NY Islanders52010425222-1-03-1-03-1
Tampa Bay4219421142-1-12-1-02-0
Ottawa4108314102-0-02-1-02-0
Columbus4208420162-1-02-1-01-0
Washington3128220142-0-21-1-01-0
NY Rangers4308321232-2-02-1-02-2
Boston4508322232-3-02-2-02-2
Pittsburgh3217322192-2-01-0-11-1
New Jersey3217320200-1-13-1-01-1
Toronto3317320211-3-02-0-10-2
Florida222629140-2-02-0-21-1
Philadelphia2326222280-1-22-2-01-1
Carolina0422011230-1-10-3-10-2
Buffalo170209280-4-01-3-00-2

Western Conference
WesternWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
Anaheim61012525143-0-03-1-00-0
Nashville50212419134-0-11-0-13-0
Los Angeles51111417105-1-00-0-11-1
Calgary53111425191-1-14-2-01-1
Chicago4119318103-0-11-1-02-1
San Jose4319327251-1-03-2-11-0
Vancouver4208320171-1-03-1-03-0
Dallas3128321201-0-22-1-00-1
Minnesota320631242-0-01-2-02-0
St. Louis2315213131-2-01-1-10-0
Arizona2315216242-2-00-1-12-0
Edmonton2415217292-2-00-2-10-4
Winnipeg2404211161-2-01-2-00-1
Colorado1424112240-1-11-3-10-2

x = Clinched Playoff Berth
y = Clinched Division
z = Clinched Conference
p = Clinched Presidents Trophy

NHL News
· Stastny placed on injured reserve

· Top Shelf: Bruins try to cope without 'irreplaceable' Chara

· Boston's Chara out 4-6 weeks with knee injury

More News