Home    News    Scoreboard    Standings    Schedule    Stats    Teams
2014-2015 NHL Conference Standings

DivisionalOverall

Eastern Conference
EasternWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
x-NY Rangers472071014322617223-9-524-11-219-5
Montreal462181004019716724-8-522-13-314-8
Tampa Bay46237994424419830-8-116-15-618-4
NY Islanders44275933723021123-14-121-13-420-5
Pittsburgh412311933820718822-12-419-11-79-13
Detroit402212923721620121-8-819-14-410-11
Washington402510903621818621-12-519-13-515-8
Boston372513873419919522-10-715-15-612-8
Ottawa372511853221319520-12-517-13-615-8
Florida342614822618420218-11-716-15-714-6
Philadelphia302917772719821921-9-79-20-109-12
Columbus35354742820323014-20-221-15-211-11
New Jersey313112742716618918-12-813-19-410-10
Carolina273610642317020116-15-611-21-410-11
Toronto27426602319424119-17-18-25-510-12
Buffalo20468481214124912-20-58-26-39-16

Western Conference
WesternWLOTLPTSROWGFGAHomeAwayDIV
Anaheim482271034022521525-10-323-12-416-6
x-Nashville472181024121818328-7-219-14-615-6
St. Louis46217993722618224-9-222-12-513-10
Chicago44246943520917222-10-522-14-114-10
Minnesota43257933921518521-11-522-14-215-6
Vancouver43274903921219921-15-122-12-314-9
Winnipeg392412903221219721-11-518-13-714-7
Los Angeles372314883519918422-9-715-14-712-5
Calgary40287873621919921-13-519-15-219-6
Dallas362910823223224016-14-820-15-26-13
San Jose37308823321021217-16-520-14-313-9
Colorado342812802520020619-14-315-14-911-12
Edmonton224013571718125414-21-38-19-103-17
Arizona23458541816025210-23-513-22-311-13

x = clinched playoff berth
y = clinched division title
z = clinched conference
p = clinched Presidents Trophy

NHL SCOREBOARD
©2015 The Sports Network, a STATS Company. All Rights Reserved.  home | terms of use | privacy policy | comments | SportsNetworkdata.com