Gaming
Race-Day Info:
Auto Racing Extras
More Auto Racing
2014 NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Results/Schedule
Complete through Saturday, September 6th - Sites in Parenthesis

From the Sports Network

Sprint Unlimited at Daytona - Winner: Denny Hamlin2nd: Brad Keselowski
 3rd: Kyle Busch
(Pole Sitter: Denny Hamlin)4th: Joey Logano
 5th: Kevin Harvick
  
Budweiser Duel 1 - Winner: Matt Kenseth2nd: Kasey Kahne
 3rd: Marcos Ambrose
(Pole Sitter: Austin Dillon)4th: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
 5th: Josh Wise
  
Budweiser Duel 2 - Winner: Denny Hamlin2nd: Jeff Gordon
 3rd: Kurt Busch
(Pole Sitter: Martin Truex Jr.)4th: Paul Menard
 5th: Brian Scott
  
Daytona 500 - Winner: Dale Earnhardt Jr.2nd: Denny Hamlin
 3rd: Brad Keselowski
(Pole Winner: Austin Dillon)4th: Jeff Gordon
 5th: Jimmie Johnson
  
The Profit on CNBC 500 - Winner: Kevin Harvick2nd: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
 3rd: Brad Keselowski
(Pole Winner: Brad Keselowski)4th: Joey Logano
 5th: Jeff Gordon
  
Kobalt 400 - Winner: Brad Keselowski2nd: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
 3rd: Paul Menard
(Pole Winner: Joey Logano)4th: Joey Logano
 5th: Carl Edwards
  
Food City 500 - Winner: Carl Edwards2nd: Ricky Stenhouse Jr.
 3rd: Aric Almirola
(Pole Winner: Denny Hamlin)4th: Tony Stewart
 5th: Marcos Ambrose
  
Auto Club 400 - Winner: Kyle Busch2nd: Kyle Larson
 3rd: Kurt Busch
(Pole Winner: Matt Kenseth)4th: Matt Kenseth
 5th: Tony Stewart
  
STP 500 - Winner: Kurt Busch2nd: Jimmie Johnson
 3rd: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
(Pole Winner: Kyle Busch)4th: Joey Logano
 5th: Marcos Ambrose
  
Duck Commander 500 - Winner: Joey Logano2nd: Jeff Gordon
 3rd: Kyle Busch
(Pole Winner: Tony Stewart)4th: Brian Vickers
 5th: Kyle Larson
  
Bojangles Southern 500 - Winner: Kevin Harvick2nd: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
 3rd: Jimmie Johnson
(Pole Winner: Kevin Harvick)4th: Matt Kenseth
 5th: Greg Biffle
  
Toyota Owners 400 - Winner: Joey Logano2nd: Jeff Gordon
 3rd: Kyle Busch
(Pole Sitter: Kyle Larson)4th: Brad Keselowski
 5th: Matt Kenseth
  
Aaron's 499 - Winner: Denny Hamlin2nd: Greg Biffle
 3rd: Clint Bowyer
(Pole Winner: Brian Scott)4th: Brian Vickers
 5th: A.J. Allmendinger
  
5-Hour Energy 400 - Winner: Jeff Gordon2nd: Kevin Harvick
 3rd: Kasey Kahne
(Pole Winner: Kevin Harvick)4th: Joey Logano
 5th: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
  
Sprint Showdown - Winner: Clint Bowyer2nd: A.J. Allmendinger
 3rd: Casey Mears
(Pole Winner: Austin Dillon)4th: Marcos Ambrose
 5th: Aric Almirola
  
NASCAR Sprint All-Star Race - Winner: Jamie McMurray2nd: Kevin Harvick
 3rd: Matt Kenseth
(Pole Winner: Carl Edwards)4th: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
 5th: Carl Edwards
  
Coca-Cola 600 - Winner: Jimmie Johnson2nd: Kevin Harvick
 3rd: Matt Kenseth
(Pole Winner: Jimmie Johnson)4th: Carl Edwards
 5th: Jamie McMurray
  
FedEx 400 - Winner: Jimmie Johnson2nd: Brad Keselowski
 3rd: Matt Kenseth
(Pole Winner: Brad Keselowski)4th: Clint Bowyer
 5th: Denny Hamlin
  
Pocono 400 - Winner: Dale Earnhardt Jr.2nd: Brad Keselowski
 3rd: Kurt Busch
(Pole Winner: Denny Hamlin)4th: Denny Hamlin
 5th: Kyle Larson
  
Quicken Loans 400 - Winner: Jimmie Johnson2nd: Kevin Harvick
 3rd: Brad Keselowski
(Pole Winner: Kevin Harvick)4th: Paul Menard
 5th: Kasey Kahne
  
Toyota/Save Mart 350 - Winner: Carl Edwards2nd: Jeff Gordon
 3rd: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
(Pole Winner: Jamie McMurray)4th: Jamie McMurray
 5th: Paul Menard
  
Quaker State 400 - Winner: Brad Keselowski2nd: Kyle Busch
 3rd: Ryan Newman
(Pole Winner: Brad Keselowski)4th: Matt Kenseth
 5th: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
  
Coke Zero 400 - Winner: Aric Almirola2nd: Brian Vickers
 3rd: Kurt Busch
(Pole Winner: David Gilliland)4th: Casey Mears
 5th: Austin Dillon
  
Camping World RV Sales 301 - Winner: Brad Keselowski2nd: Kyle Busch
 3rd: Kyle Larson
(Pole Winner: Kyle Busch)4th: Matt Kenseth
 5th: Ryan Newman
  
John Wayne Walding 400 - Winner: Jeff Gordon2nd: Kyle Busch
 3rd: Denny Hamlin
(Pole Winner: Kevin Harvick)4th: Matt Kenseth
 5th: Joey Logano
  
GoBowling.com 400 - Winner: Dale Earnhardt Jr.2nd: Kevin Harvick
 3rd: Joey Logano
(Pole Winner: Kyle Larson)4th: Clint Bowyer
 5th: Greg Biffle
  
Cheez-It 355 at the Glen - Winner: A.J. Allmendinger2nd: Marcos Ambrose
 3rd: Kurt Busch
(Pole Winner: Jeff Gordon)4th: Kyle Larson
 5th: Carl Edwards
  
Pure Michigan 400 - Winner: Jeff Gordon2nd: Kevin Harvick
 3rd: Joey Logano
(Pole Winner: Jeff Gordon)4th: Paul Menard
 5th: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
  
IRWIN Tools Night Race - Winner: Joey Logano2nd: Brad Keselowski
 3rd: Matt Kenseth
(Pole Winner: Kevin Harvick)4th: Jimmie Johnson
 5th: Kurt Busch
  
Oral-B USA 500 - Winner: Kasey Kahne2nd: Matt Kenseth
 3rd: Denny Hamlin
(Pole Winner: Kevin Harvick)4th: Jimmie Johnson
 5th: Carl Edwards
  
Federated Auto Parts 400 - Winner: Brad Keselowski2nd: Jeff Gordon
 3rd: Clint Bowyer
(Pole Winner: Brad Keselowski)4th: Jamie McMurray
 5th: Kevin Harvick
  
September
14th - MyAfibStory.com 400 (Joliet, IL)
21st - Sylvania 300 (Loudon, NH)
28th - AAA 400 (Dover, DE)
October
5th - Hollywood Casino 400 (Kansas City, KS)
11th - Bank of America 500 (Concord, NC)
19th - GEICO 500 (Talladega, AL)
26th - Goody's Headache Relief Shot 500 (Ridgeway, VA)
November
2nd - AAA Texas 500 (Fort Worth, TX)
9th - Quicken Loans Race for Heroes 500 (Avondale, AZ)
16th - Ford EcoBoost 400 (Homestead, FL)
  

Note: Sprint Unlimited, Budweiser Duel, Sprint Showdown and NASCAR Sprint All-Star Race are all non-points events.

As of September 7, 2014, at 03:39 PM ET

Sprint Cup News
· Keselowski wins Chase-opener at Chicagoland

· Ambrose leaving Richard Petty Motorsports at season's end

· Chicagoland qualifying rained out, Kyle Busch awarded pole

More News
Sprint Cup