Boxing Odds
Boxing Rankings:
Boxing Extras:
International Boxing Schedule

Sunday, September 14, 2014

Upcoming Schedule
subject to change

 
September 16 (Tuesday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Kazuto Ioka (14-1) vs. Pablo Carrillo (15-2)
Malcolm Tunacao (34-3) vs. Ryuta Otsuka (14-6)
 
September 17 (Wednesday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Akihiko Katagiri (14-7) vs. Yudai Koizumi (11-7)
 
September 19 (Friday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Omar Andres Narvaez (42-1) vs. Felipe Orucuta (29-2)
*** WBO Super Flyweight Title ***
At Sardegna, Italy
Alessandro Goddi (15-1) vs. Lorenzo Cosseddu (28-10)
At Metro Manila, Philippines
Rogelio Jun Doliguez (19-1) vs. Dennis Tubieron (18-3)
Roberto Gonzales (23-2) vs. Allan Tanada (13-2)
At Huntington, New York, United States
Cletus Seldin (13-0) vs. Ramesis Gil (8-8)
Issouf Kinda (16-2) vs. Zack Ramsey (7-0)
At Hammond, Indiana, United States
Antonio Canas (10-1) vs. Rafael Hernandez (8-0)
 
September 20 (Saturday)
At Washington, DC, United States
Jeff Lacy (26-5) vs. Rayco Saundes (23-24)
Hector Camacho Jr. (58-6) vs. Ryan Davis (24-14)
Alexander Johnson (15-2) vs. Henry Buchanan (21-3)
Demond Nicholson (9-0) vs. Dennis Sharpe (17-12)
At Queens, New York, United States
Frank Galarza (14-0) vs. Jonathan Batista (14-3)
Angel Garcia (7-2) vs. Trevis Hall (5-1)
At Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Andy Ruiz Jr. (22-0) vs. Siarhei Liakhovich (26-6)
At Baja California, Mexico
Orlando Salido (41-12) Terdsak Kikietgym (53-4)
*** Interim WBO Super Featherweight Title ***
Javier Mendoza (21-2) vs. Ramon Garcia Hirales (20-4)
*** IBF Light Flyweight Title ***
At Colon, Panama
Miguel Callist (28-10) vs. Azael Cosio (17-3)
Eric Walters (6-0) vs. Barnie Arguelles (10-2)
At Neuquen, Argentina
Matias Ariel Vidondo (19-1) vs. Marcelo Fabian Dominquez (47-7)
At London, United Kingdom
Christopher Rebrasse (22-2) vs. George Groves (19-2)
*** WBC Silver Super Middleweight Title ***
At Helsinki, Finland
Richar Abril (18-3) vs. Edis Tatli (23-0)
*** WBA World Lightweight Title ***
At Niedersachsen, Germany
Mark de Mori (26-1) vs. Marino Goles (16-1)
Nikki Adler (12-0) vs. Nevenka Mikulic (4-2)
At Osaka, Japan
Nao Ikeyama (14-3) vs. Masae Akitaya (9-4)
 
September 24 (Wednesday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Go Odaira (10-3) vs. Hiroya Yamamoto (8-1)
At Panama City, Panama
Rolando Giono (15-5) vs. Carlos Padilla (14-1)
Jose Forero (12-2) vs. Antonio Fernandez (17-4)
 
September 26 (Friday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Fabian Oscar Orozco (23-3) vs. Leandro David Esperante (10-3)
 
November 22 (Saturday)
At Macao, China
Manny Pacquiao (56-5-2) vs. Chris Algieri (20-0)
*** WBO Welterweight Title ***

As of September 14, 2014, at 11:23 AM ET

Boxing News
· Mayweather beats Maidana again

· Estrada retains WBA/WBO flyweight titles

· Frampton decisions Martinez to win belt

More News