Boxing Odds
Boxing Rankings:
Boxing Extras:
International Boxing Stats

Sunday, December 14, 2014

Weekly Results

 
December 13 (Saturday)
At Victoria, Australia
Blake Caparello (20-1-1) W 10 Maximiliano Jorge Gomez (15-4)
At Albertslund, Denmark
Patrick Nielsen (23-1) W 10 Lukasz Wawrzyczek (20-4-2)
At Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy
Samuele Esposito (19-2) W 12 Brunet Zamora (26-3-2)
At Nuevo Leon, Mexico
John Riel Casimero (21-2) KO 2 Armando Santos (14-4-1)
Francisco Vargas (21-0-1) Gernaro Camargo (44-18)
At Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Jose Benavidez (22-0) W 12 Mauricio HerrerA (21-5)
*** Interim WBA World Light Welterweight Title ***
Andy Lee (34-2) KO 6 Matt Korobov (24-1)
*** Vacant WBO World Middleweight Title ***
Mikael Zewski (26-0) W 10 Jeremy Bryan (17-5)
At London, United Kingdom
Johnny Garton (13-1-1) KO 8 Adam Battle (8-2)
At Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Jermall Charlo (20-0) KO 3 Lenny Bottai (22-3)
Amir Khan (30-3) W 12 Devon Alexander (26-3)
Keigh Thurman (24-0) W 12 Leonard Bundu (31-1-2)
*** Interim WBA World Welterweight Title ***
Victor Ortiz (30-5-2) KO 4 Manuel Perez (22-11-1)
 
December 12 (Friday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Fernando David Saucedo (53-6-3) W 10 Sergio Mauricio Gil (16-5-2)
At Queensland, Australia
Les Sherrington (35-7) W 10 Samir Santos Barbosa (35-12-3)
At Radom, Poland
Mariusz Wach (29-1) KO 6 Travis Walker (39-13-1)
At San Antonio, Texas, United States
Erislandy Lara (20-2-2) W 12 Ishe Smith (26-7)
*** WBA World Light Middleweight Title ***
Christopher Pearson (11-0) W 10 Steve Martinez (15-2)
Badou Jack (18-1-1) KO 6 Francisco Sierra (26-8-1)
Ashley Theophane (37-6-1) W 10 Miguel Zuniga (12-6)
 
December 11 (Thursday)
At Moscow, Russia
Fedor Chudinov (12-0) KO 2 Ben McCulloch (14-1)
*** Interim WBA World Super Middleweight Title ***
At Temecula, California, United States
Oscar Escandon (24-1) W 12 Tyson Cave (24-3)
*** Interim WBA World Super Bantamweight Title ***
Austin Trout (28-2) RTD 7 Luis Grajeda (18-4-2)
Antonio Tarver (31-6) KO 7 Johnathon Banks (29-3-1)
 
December 9 (Tuesday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Yuzo Kiyota (27-4-1) KO 5 Abhay Chand (16-14-4)
At Metro Manila, Philippines
Warlito Parrenas (23-6) KO 1 Hengky Baransano (11-5)
 
December 8 (Monday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Kentaro Masuda (21-6) W 10 Tatsuya Takahashi (18-6-3)
At San Antonio, Texas, United States
Ivan Morales (27-0) W 10 Timur Shailezov (17-9-1)
Joseph Diaz (14-0) W 10 Jose Angel Beranza (36-32-2)
 
December 6 (Saturday)
At Niedersachsen, Germany
Jack Culcay (19-1) W 12 Karim Merroudj (13-4-2)
Juergen Braehmer (44-3) KO 1 Pawel Glazewski (23-3)
*** WBA World Light Heavyweight Title ***
Tyron Zeuge (16-0) KO 6 Stjepan Bozic (29-9)
At Budapest, Hungary
Francesco Pianeta (31-1-1) W 12 Ivica Bacurin (18-7-1)
At Sonora, Mexico
Juan Francisco Estrada (31-2) W 10 Joebert Alvarez (14-1-1)
At Hamilton, New Zealand
Joseph Parker (12-0) KO 4 Irineu Beato Costa Junior (15-2)
At Brooklyn, New York, United States
David Lemieux (33-2) KO 10 Gabriel Rosado (21-9)
Hugo Centeno Jr. (22-0) KO 5 James De la Rosa (23-4)
Eddie Gomez (17-1) W 10 James Winchester (16-11)
Thomas Dulorme (22-1) W 10 Henry Lundy (25-4-1)
At New South Wales, Australia
Billy Dib (39-3) KO 2 Isaias Santos Sampaio (19-10)
At Tokyo, Japan
Akio Shibata (24-8-1) KO 12 Makoto Fuchigami (21-10)
Yukinori Oguni (14-1) W 10 Yasutaka Ishimoto (24-8)
Yoshitaka Kato (29-5-1) W 10 Nihito Arkawa (25-5-1)
 
December 5 (Friday)
At Lombardia, Italy
Antonio Moscatiello (18-2-1) KO 10 Riccardo Pintaudi (9-1)
At Bristol, Avon, United Kingdom
Robbie Turley (14-5) W 10 Jamie Speight (12-7)
 
December 4 (Thursday)
At San Diego, California, United States
Alan Sanchez (15-3-1) W 10 Ed Paredes (35-5-1)
 
December 3 (Wednesday)
At New South Wales, Australia
Daniel Geale (31-3) W 12 Jarrod Fletcher (18-3)
Jake Carr (9-0) W 10 Renold Quinlan (8-1)
 
November 29 (Saturday)
At Guanajuato, Mexico
Ramon Alvarez (21-4-2) KO 7 Vivian Harris (32-10-2)
Horacio Garcia (28-0) KO 5 Jose Silveria (15-12)
Bruno Sandoval (16-2) W 10 Josue Ovando (13-5-1)
At Hamilton, New Zealand
Gunnar Jackson (20-5-3) KO 1 Kurt Bahram (13-5-1)
At Andalucia, Spain
Luca Giacon (26-1) KO 7 Ville Piispanes (19-6-3)
At London, United Kingdom
Liam Walsh (17-0) W 12 Gary Sykes (27-4)
Tyson Fury (23-0) RTD 10 Dereck Chisora (20-5)
Billy Joe Saunders (21-0) W 12 Chris Eubank Jr. (18-1)
Frankie Gavin (21-1) W 12 Bradley Skeete (18-1)
At Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Andy Townend (10-3) KO 4 Peter Cope (10-2)
At Omaha, Nebraska, United States
Terence Crawford (25-0) W 12 Raymundo Beltran (29-7-1)
*** WBO World Lightweight Title ***
Evgeny Gradovich (19-0-1) D 12 Jayson Velez (22-0-1)
*** IBF World Featherweight Title ***
 
November 28 (Friday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Jose Carlos Paz (16-1) KO 3 Cristian Davis Serrano (16-7-2)
At Moscow, Russia
Eduard Troyanovsky (20-0) KO 1 Jose Agustin Feria (16-2-1)
Ruslan Provodnikov (24-3) KO 5 Jose LuisCastillo (66-13-1)
Dmitry Kudryashov (16-0) KO 1 Juan Carlos Gomez (55-4)
Rakhim Chakhkiev (21-1) KO 4 Jackson Junior (15-2)
 
November 26 (Wednesday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Koki Eto (16-3-1) KO 10 Cris Paulino (14-2)
 
November 24 (Monday)
At London, United Kingdom
Liam Williams (12-0) KO 1 Michael Lomax (21-7)
Craig Evans (13-0) W 10 Ronnie Clark (12-2)
 
November 23 (Sunday)
At Macao, China
Vasyl Lomachenko (3-1) W 12 Chonlatarn Piriyapinyo (52-2)
*** WBO World Featherweight Title ***
Jessie Vargas (26-0) W 12 Antonio DeMarco (31-4-1)
*** WBA World Light Welterweight Title ***
Manny Pacquiao (57-5-2) W 12 Chris Algieri (20-1)
*** WBO World Welterweight Title ***
At Antwerpen, Belgium
Ayoub Nefzi (23-3) W 8 Stanislav Nenkov (11-10)
Innocent Anyanwu (22-11) W 6 Reda Azzaoui (9-3)
 
November 22 (Saturday)
At Kanagawa, Japan
Takashi Miura (28-2-2) KO 6 Edgar Puerta (23-5-1)
Roman Gonzalez (41-0) KO 6 Rocky Fuentes (35-8-2)
*** WBC World Flyweight Title ***
Ryo Akaho (25-1-2) KO 4 Antonio Tostado Garcia (14-4)
At Merseyside, United Kingdom
Tony Bellew (23-2-1) W 12 Nathan Cleverly (28-2)
James DeGale (20-1) KO 3 Marco Antonio Periban (20-3-1)
Scott Quigg (30-0-2) W 12 Hidenori Otake (22-2-3)
Callum Smith (15-0) W 12 Nikola Sjekloca (28-3)
Jamie McDonnell (25-2-1) KO 10 Javier Nicolas Chacon (20-3)
*** WBA World Bantamweight Title ***
George Groves (21-2) KO 7 Denis Douglin (17-4)
At Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Dee Walsh (10-0) KO 2 Terry Maughan (8-5-1)
At Auckland, New Zealand
Kali Meehan (42-5) W 10 Shane Cameron (29-5)
 
November 21 (Friday)
At Quebec, Canada
Michael Gadbois (13-0-2) W 10 Michal Dufek (13-8-1)
At Wilmington, Delaware, United States
Ray Robinson (19-2) RTD 6 Diniel Sostre (13-10-1)
 
November 20 (Thursday)
At Panama City, Panama
Jezreel Corrales (16-1) KO 1 Walter Estrada (46-17-1)
At Studio City, California, United States
Haskell Rhodes (23-0) W 10 Miguel Angle Huerta (28-13-1)
 
November 15 (Saturday)
At Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Youri Kayembre Kalenga (21-1) KO 12 Denton Daley (12-1)
At Hamburg, Germany
Wladimir Klitschko (63-3) KO 5 Kubrat Pulev (20-1)
*** IBF World Heavyweight Title ***
*** WBO World Heavyweight Title ***
At Dublin, Ireland
Jorge Sebastian Heiland (25-4-2) KO 10 Matthew Macklin (31-6)
*** WBC International Middleweight Title ***
Khalid Yafai (12-1) W 12 Everth Briceno (35-10-2)
Gary O'Sullivan (18-1) KO 1 Anthony Fitzgerald (16-7)
At Quintana Roo, Mexico
Cristian Mijares (51-8-2) W 10 Lester Medrano (14-3-1)
Yuriorkis Gamboa (24-1) KO 6 Joel Montes de Oca (18-4-1)
At San Antonio, Texas, United States
Gilberto Ramirez Sanchez (30-0) KO 8 Fulgencio Zuniga (27-10-1)
At Fairfax, Virginia, United States
Tony Jete (18-4-1) W 10 Jimmy Lange (38-6-2)
At Cebu, Philippines
Donnie Nietes (34-1-4) RTD 7 Carlos Velarde (26-4-1)
*** WBO World Light Flyweight Title ***
Milan Melindo (32-1) W 12 Saul Juarez (20-4)
Albert Pagara (22-0) W 12 Raul Hirales (22-4-1)
 
November 14 (Friday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Diego Luis Pichardo Liriano (14-6-2) W 10 Robero Domingo Sosa (25-2)
At Hato Rey, Puerto Rico
Joe Pedraza (19-0) W 12 Michael Farenas (39-5-4)
At Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Sammy Vasquez (17-0) KO 1 Alberto Mosquera (21-2-2)
Rod Salka (20-4) W 10 Monty Meza Clay (36-4)
 
November 13 (Thursday)
At Washington DC, United States
Carlos Cuadras (31-0-1) KO 6 Marvin Mabait (19-3-2)
*** WBC World Super Flyweight Title ***
 
November 12 (Wednesday)
At Victoria, Australia
Leonardo Zappavigna (33-2) KO 7 Misael Castillo (26-4)
Kye MacKenzie (13-0) KO 10 Clive Atwell (12-2)
Anthony Mundine (47-6) W 12 Sergey Rabchenko (25-1)
*** WBC Silver Light Middleweight ***
Lucas Browne (22-0) W 5 Chauncy Welliver (55-9)
 
November 8 (Saturday)
At Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States
Sergey Kovalev (26-0) W 12 Bernard Hopkins (55-7)
*** WBA Super World Light Heavyweight Title ***
*** IBF World Light Heavyweight Title ***
*** WBO World Light Heavyweight Title ***
Eric Hunter (19-3) KO 6 Daniel Ramirez (11-2)
Sadam Ali (21-1) KO 9 Luis Carlos Abregu (36-2)
Vyacheslav Glazkov (19-0) KO 7 Darnell Wilson (25-18)
Vyacheslav Shabranskyy (11-0) W 2 Emil Gonzalez (13-9)
Sullivan Barrera (14-0) W 4 Rowland Bryant (18-5)
At Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, United States
Dmitry Mikhaylenko (18-0) W 8 Ronald Cruz (20-5)
Amir Mansour (21-1) KO 7 Fred Kassi (18-3)
vasily Lepikhin (17-0) W 10 Jackson Junior (15-2)
At Pharr, Texas, United States
Diego Magdaleno (27-1) KO 3 Hevinson Herrera (17-10)
Chris Avalos (25-2) KO 5 Jose Cen Torres (13-6)
At Queensland, Australia
Cameron Hammond (11-0) KO 9 Romeo Jakosalem (15-9)
Rivan Cesaire (13-5) W 10 Paddy Murphy (11-1)
Rob Powdrill (4-1) KO 1 Damien Hooper (9-1)
At Liege, Belgium
At Pas-de-calais, France
Vincent Legrand (15-0) KO 6 Xavier Urpi (12-2)
At Petionville, Haiti
Evens Pierre (24-1) KO 11 Rene Gonzalez (31-7)
At Nuevo Leon, Mexico
Jose Zepeda (21-0) KO 1 Victor Manuel Cayo (32-6)
Fernando Montiel (53-4) W 10 Sergio Puente (15-1)
At Krakow, Poland
Maciej Sulecki (19-0) KO 7 Grzegorz Proksa (29-4)
MIchael Syrowatka (11-0) KO 1 Michal Chudecki (10-1)
Artur Szpilka (17-1) W 10 Tomasz Adamek (49-4)
*** IBF International Heavyweight Title ***
Andrezej Soldra (11-1) W 8 Dawid Kostecki (39-2)
 
November 6 (Thursday)
At Bangkok, Thailand
Wanheng Menayothin (36-0) RTD 9Oswaldo Novoa (14-5-1)
*** WBC World Minimumweight Title ***
 
November 1 (Saturday)
At Lazio, Italy
Giovanni De Carolis (22-5) W 12 Geard ajetovic (25-10-1)
At Mexico City, Mexico
Nery Saguilan (31-4-1) W 12 Shoki Sakai (17-5)
At Washington DC, United States
Dusty Hernandez Harrison (24-0) KO 1 Michael Clark (44-12-1)
At Chicago, Illinois, United States
Tomoki Kameda (31-0) W 12 Alejandro Hernandez (28-11-2)
*** WBO World Bantamweight Title ***
Caleb Truax (24-2-2) KO 8 Scott Sigmon (24-6-1)
Javier Fortuna (26-0-1) KO 5 Abner Cotto (18-3)
Koki Mameda (33-1) KO 4 Omar Salado (24-9-2)
At Lula, Mississippi, United States
Shannon Briggs (57-6-1) KO 1 Richard Carmack (12-6)
 
October 31 (Friday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Marcelino Nicolas Lopez (30-1-1) KO 5 Diego Martin Aguilera (9-3)
At Niedersachsen, Germany
Christian Hammer (17-3) W 12 Irineu Beato Costa Junior (15-1)
At Vladikavkaz, Russia
Murat Gassiev (19-0) KO 1 Engin Karakaplan (12-5-1)
At Queensland, Australia
Jack Asis (32-18-5) KO 2 Isaias Santos Sampaio (19-9)
 
October 30 (Thursday)
At Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States
Danny O'Connor (24-2) KO 4 Andrew Farmer (18-3)
Sharif Bogere (26-1) KO 5 Fernando Garcia (30-7-2)
 
October 28 (Tuesday)
At Hyogo, Japan
Masayoshi Nakatani (9-0) W 12 Futoshi Usami (12-2-1)
 
October 25 (Saturday)
At Monte Carlo, Monaco
Martin Murray (29-1-1) KO 7 Domenico Spada (39-6)
Hekkie Budler (27-1) W 12 Xiong Zhao Zhong (24-6-1)
*** WBA World Minimumweight Title ***
Eleider Alvarez (16-0) KO 7 Ryno Liebenberg (16-1)
Randy Caballero (22-0) W 12 Stuart Hall (16-4-2)
At Merseyside, United Kingdom
Liam Smith (18-0-1) KO 3 Zoltan Sera (16-3)
Derry Matthews (36-9-2) W 12 Adam Dingsdale (11-2-1)
Kevin Stachell (13-0) W 12 Valrry Yanchy (23-4-2)
At Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Gavin McDonnell (12-0-2) W 12 Vusi Malinga (21-6-1)
Tommy Coyle (20-2) KO 2 Michael Katsidis (30-7)
Luke Campbell (9-0) KO 5 Daniel Eduardo Brizuela (26-4-2)
 
October 24 (Friday)
At Barranquilla, Colombia
Darleys Perez (31-1) KO 6 Jaider Parra (23-2-1)
Alexis Diaz (16-0) KO 1 Luis De la Rosa (23-5-1)
At Moscow, Russia
Alexander Povetkin (28-1) KO 10 Carlos Takam (30-2-1)
Rakhim Chakhkiev (20-1) KO 4 Giacobbe Fragomeni (32-5-2)
Eduard Troyanovsky (19-0) KO 5 Jose Alfaro (27-9-1)
At Bangkok, Thailand
Pungluang Sor Singyu (47-3) W 12 Fadhili Majiha (15-5-4)
 
October 22 (Wednesday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Shinsuke Yamanaka (22-0) W 12 Suriyan Sor Rungvisai (37-6-1)
*** WBC Bantamweight Title ***
Takahiro Ao (27-3) W 10 Juan Carlos Salgado (26-4)
Kenichi Ogawa (13-1) KO 7 Ribo Takahata (10-5)
 
October 19 (Sunday)
At Kyoto, Japan
Shohei Omori (13-0) KO 3 Bunta Mitaka (6-2)
 
October 18 (Saturday)
At Bulqize, Albania
Mike Keta (18-3) KO 3 Marat Khuzeev (21-9)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Ramon de la Cruz Sena (19-13) W 10 Gabriel Fernando Punalef Galfin (19-6)
At Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki, Poland
Krzysztof Glowacki (23-0) KO 5 Thierry Karl (31-6)
At Granville, France
Gregory Louyest (7-5) W 8 Biagio Obino (6-1)
At Carson, California, United States
Gennady Golovkin (31-0) KO 2 Marco Antonio Rubio (59-7-1)
*** WBA Super World Miffleweight Title ***
Nicholas Walters (25-0) KO 6 Nonito Donaire (33-3)
*** WBA Super World Featherweight Title ***
Edwin Rodriguez (25-1) W 10 Azea Augustama (17-2)
At Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Steve Cunningham (28-6) ETD 7 Natu Visinia (10-1)
Edner Cherry (33-6-2) KO 2 Osumanu Akaba (31-7-1)
 
October 17 (Friday)
At Distrito Federal, Mexico
Pablo Munguia (20-5) W 10 Edgar Ortega (15-2)
At Maribor, Slovenia
Jan Zavevck (34-3) KO 7 Ferenc Hafner (23-6)
 
October 16 (Thursday)
At Auckland, New Zealand
Joseph Parker (11-0) W 10 Sherman Williams (36-14-2)
 
October 15 (Wednesday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Hisashi Amagasa (28-4) KO 12 Ryo Takenaka (11-3)
Johnreil Maligro (12-0) KO 1 Kazuma Sanpei (11-1)
 
October 13 (Monday)
At Amsterdam, Netherlands
Gevorg Khatchikian (21-1) KO 12 Ahmed El Ghoulbzouri (10-4)
Rafik Harutjunjan (8-0) W 12 Ilya Prymak (8-1)
At Tokyo, Japan
Rikki Naito (11-0) W 10 Shingo Eto (14-3)
Hideo Sakamoto (15-1) KO 5 Hiroki Shiino (11-4)
 
October 12 (Sunday)
At Helmond, Netherlands
Nieky Holzken (6-0) KO 6 Ruslan Schelev (10-3)
 
October 11 (Saturday)
At Victoria, Australia
Zac Dunn (15-0) K0 3 Istvan Zeller (9-4)
At Barranquilla, Colombia
Jose Luis Prieto (15-4) W 10 Luis Eduardo Flores (19-2)
At Ille-et-Vilaine, France
Damien Martin (20-8-4) W 10 Nordine Arik (13-3-2)
At Quintana Roo, Mexico
Cornelius Bundrage (34-5) W 12 Carlos Molina (22-6-2)
*** IBF World Light Middleweight Title ***
Rene Alverado (21-3) W 12 Juan Pablo Sanchez (29-12)
At Yucatan, Mexico
Migual Berchelt (24-1) KO 3 Antonio Escalante (29-7)
At Greenwich, London, United Kingdom
Lee Selby (20-1) KO 9 Joel Brunker (27-1)
John Ryder (19-1) KO 5 Theophilus Tetteh (16-7-2)
Tommy Mrtin (10-0) KO 7 Matty Tew (14-3)
Anthony Joshua (9-0) KO 2 Denis Bakhtov (38-10)
 
October 10 (Friday)
At Cordoba, Argentina
Marcelo Esteban Coceres (16-0-1) W 10 Adonisio Francisco Reges (17-8)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Ezequiel Osvaldo Maderna (22-2) W 10 Jose Alberto Clavero (44-12-1)
At Pas-de-Calais, France
Romain Jacob (22-0) W 12 Devis Boschiero (34-3-1)
At Western Australia, Australia
Luke Sharp (10-2) KO 2 Sapapetch Sor Sakaorat (31-16)
At Tokyo, Japan
Takuya Kogawa (23-4) W 8 Hiroyuki Hisataka (22-13)
Wataru Miyasaka (9-2) W 8 Yuki Iwasaki (11-6)
 
October 8 (Wednesday)
At Biloxi, Mississippi, United States
Jermain Taylor (33-4-1) W 12 Sam Soliman (44-12)
*** IBF Middleweight Title ***
Andre Dirrell (23-1) KO 4 Nick Brinson (16-3)
Erick Bone (16-1) W 8 Peter Oluoch (13-8)
BJ Flores (31-1) KO 3 Kevin Engel (20-11)
 
October 4 (Saturday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Suguru Muranaka (21-2-1) KO 8 Yusuke Sakashita (12-5-2)
At Sinaloa, Mexico
Jhonny Gonzalez (57-8) KO 11 Jorge Arce (64-8-2)
*** WBC World Featherweight Title ***
Adrian Estrella (19-0) W 12 Celestino Caballero (37-6)
At Windhoek, Namibia
Paulus Moses (34-2) KO 6 Josenilson Dos Santos (27-3)
At Basel, Switzerland
Arnold Gjergjaj (26-0) KO 9 Adnan Redzovic (15-1)
At Leeds, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Josh Warrington (19-0) KO 4 Davide Dieli (15-4-1)
Dave Ryan (16-8) W 12 Tyrone Nurse (29-2)
At Mashantucket, Connecticut, United States
Rances Barthelemy (21-0) W 12 Fernando David Saucedo (52-6-3)
*** IBF World Super Featherweight Title ***
Vanes Martirosyan (34-2-1) W 10 Willie Nelson (23-2-1)
Tommy Karpency (24-4-1) W 10 Chad Dawson (32-4)
At Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States
Glen Tapia (22-1) KO 4 Donatas Bondorovas (18-6-1)
Mikael Zewski (25-0) KO 2 Roberto Ventura (13-10)
 
October 3 (Friday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Luis Emanuel Cusolito (20-1) KO 7 Diego Oscar Silva (29-4-4)
At Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
Sasha Yengoyan (30-1-1) KO 7 Anderson Clayton (42-9-1)
At Ardennes, France
Patrick Bois (12-3-1) W 10 Hakim Zoulikha (21-5)
At Brandenburg, Germany
Giuseppe Lauri (55-16) KO 7 Rico Schultz (13-2)
At Madrid, Spain
Michele Di Rocco (38-1-1) W 12 Ruben Nieto (15-1)
At Tampa, Florida, United States
Daniel Lozano (13-1) KO 4 Jonathan Vidal (18-3)
 
October 1 (Wednesday)
At Buriram, Thailand
Knockout CP Freshmart (9-0) W 12 Carlos Buitrago (27-1)
Palangpol CP Freshmart (5-1) W 12 Tommy Seran (24-3)
 
September 29 (Monday)
At Guateng, South Africa
Malcolm Klassen (28-6) KO 4 Justin Savi (26-3)
At Hidalgo, Texas, United States
Joseph Diaz (12-0) KO 7 Raul Hidalgo (22-12)
Fidel Maldonado Jr. (19-2) KO 8 Nelson Lara (15-6)
Ricardo Alvarez (24-3) W 8 John Michael Johnson (31-10)
 
September 27 (Saturday)
At Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Artur Beterbiev (6-0) KO 2 Tavoris Cloud (24-3)
Dierry Jean (27-1) KO 5 Diniel Ruiz (32-8-2)
Antonin Decarie (31-2) KO 5 Ivan Pereyra (19-4)
At Schleswig-Holstein, Germany
Arthur Abraham (41-4) W 12 Paul Smith (35-3)
*** WBO World Super Middleweight Title ***
Vincent Feigenbutz (15-2) KO 3 Guram Natsulishvili (8-2)
Noel Gevor (14-0) KO 7 Tamas Lodi (14-4-1)
At Lazio, Italy
Emiliano Marsili (30-0-1) W 12 Gyorgy Mizsei Jr. (20-11)
At Chiapas, Mexico
Ramon Alvarez (20-4-2) W 10 Omar Chavez (32-3-1)
At Moscow, Russia
Grigory Drozd (39-1) W 12 Krzysztof Wlodarczyk (49-3-1)
*** WBC World Cruiserweight Title ***
Denis Lebedev (26-2) KO 2 Pawel Kolodziej (33-1)
*** WBA World Cruiserweight Title ***
Andrey Kmyazev (11-1) KO 4 Shalva Jomardashvili (37-9-2)
 
September 26 (Friday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Daniel Alejandro Sanabria (19-4) W 12 Alejandro Emilio Valori (15-6)
Jose Carlos Paz (15-1) KO 5 Juan Carlos Pedrozo (9-5)
At Catamarca, Argentina
Lucas Rafael Baez (23-13-4) W 10 Diego Luis Pichardo Liriano (12-6-1)
At Santa Fe, Argentina
Fabian Oscar Orozco (24-3-2) W 10 Leandro David Esperante (10-4)
At Krasnodar, Russia
Aik Shakhzazaryan (14-0) W 10 Sergio Mauricio Gil (16-4)
Soslan Tedeev (4-0) KO 3 Bacho Kyaratskhelia (13-12)
 
September 25 (Thursday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Hiornobu Matsunaga (5-0) W 4 Makoto Kawasaki (4-2)
 
September 24 (Wednesday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Go Odaira (11-3) W 10 Hiroya Yamamoto (8-2)
At Panama City, Panama
Antonio Fernandez (18-4) W 8 Jose Forero (12-3)
 
September 23 (Tuesday)
At Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Oscar Rivas (15-0) KO 2 Eric Barrak (8-2)
Bodgan Dinu (11-0) KO 2 Kertson Manswell (24-10)
 
September 20 (Saturday)
At Tecate, Mexico
Javier Mendoza (22-2-1) W 12 Ramon Garcia Hirales (20-5-1)
*** IBF Light Flyweight Title ***
At Helsinki, Finland
Richar Abril (19-3) W 12 Edis Tali (23-1)
*** WBA Lightweight Title ***
Juho Tolppolo (24-6) W 8 Emanuele de Prophetis (16-5)
Niklas Rasanen (6-0) W 6 George Beroshvili (12-3)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Cristian Javier Medina (11-1) W 10 Miguel Abraham Bulacios (6-3)
At Cantabria, Spain
Aitor Nieto (15-2) KO 5 Daniel Rasilla (29-8)
Kerman Lejarranga (8-0) KO 3 Miguel Aguilar (10-10)
At London, England
George Groves (20-2) W 12 Christopher Rebrasse (22-3)
Khalid Yafai (12-0) KO 2 Herald Molina (17-9)
At London, England
Bradley Skeete (18-0) KO 2 Leandro Mendes Pinto (16-5)
At Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Konstantin Ponomarev (25-0) W 10 Cosme Rivera (37-19)
At Mashantucket, Connecticut, United States
Thabiso Mchunu (17-1) W 10 Garrett Wilson (13-8)
*** NABF Cruiserweight Title ***
Sullivan Barrera (13-0) KO 6 Eric Watkins (10-8)
 
September 19 (Friday)
At New South Wales, Australia
TJ Doheny (8-0) KO 8 Roman Canto (8-5)
Leonardo Zappavigna (32-2) KO 2 Thong Por Chokchai (23-10)
 
September 18 (Thursday)
At Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
Chris Gilbert (12-1) W 8 Steven Matthews (4-1)
Mark DeLuca (11-0) KO 3 Gundrick King (18-13)
 
September 17 (Wednesday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Akihiko Katagiri (15-7) KO 7 Yudai Koizumi (11-8)
 
September 16 (Tuesday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Kazuto Ioka (15-1) W 10 Pablo Carrillo (15-3)
Malcolm Tunacao (35-3) W 5 Ryuta Otsuka (14-7)
Takahiro Yamamoto (14-3) KO 2 Panco Silaban (26-17)
 
September 13 (Saturday)
At Copenhagen, Denmark
Erik Skoglund (21-0) W 12 Stefano Abatangelo (18-4-1)
At Lancashire, United Kingdom
Scott Quigg (29-0-2) KO 3 Stephane Jamoye (26-6)
*** WBA World Super Bantamweight Title ***
Sam Eggington (12-2) KO 8 Denton Vassell (20-2)
Scott Cardle (16-0) KO 1 Kirk Goodings (11-2)
At Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Liam Cameron (17-3) W 10 Philip Kotey (28-9-2)
At Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Leo Santa Cruz (28-0-1) KO 2 Manuel Romo (17-3-3)
*** WBC Super Bantamweight Title***
Mickey Bey (21-1-1) W 12 Miguel Vazquez (34-4)
*** IBF Lightweight Title ***
Floyd Mayweather Jr. (47-0) W 12 Marcos Rene Maidana (35-5)
*** WBC Welterweight Title ***
Humberto Soto (65-8-2) W 10 John Molina (27-5)
James De la Rosa (22-3) W 10 Alfredo Angulo (22-5)
 
September 12 (Friday)
At Chaco, Argentina
Victor Hugo Velazquez (17-6) W 10 Cesar Humberto Velez (16-7-1)
At Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Ahmet Patterson (13-0) KO 5 Chad Gaynor (15-2)
 
September 11 (Thursday)
At Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Luis Ortiz (22-0) KO 1 Lateef Kayode (20-1)
*** Interim WBA World Heavyweight Title ***
Jesus Marcelo Andres Cuellar (25-1) KO 2 Juan Manuel Lopez (34-5)
*** Interim WBA World Featherweight Title ***
 
September 10 (Wednesday)
At Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand
Amnat Ruenroeng (14-0) W 12 McWilliams Arroyo (15-2)
*** IBF Flyweight Title ***
 
September 9 (Tuesday)
At Cotabato del Sur, Philippines
Raymond Tabugon (14-3-1) KO 2 Kaichon Sor Vorapin (25-13)
 
September 6 (Saturday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Toshiyuki Igarashi (19-2-1) TD 9 Renren Tesorio (13-5-3)
At Distrito Federal, Mexico
Juan Francisco Estrada (27-2) KO 11 Giovani Segura (32-4-1)
*** WBO Flyweight Title ***
At Blackburn, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Luke Blackledge (17-2-2) W 10 Philip Kotey (29-8-2)
At Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Carl Frampton (19-0) W 12 Kiko Martinez (31-5)
*** IBF Super Bantamweight Title ***
Jamie Conlan (13-0) W 10 Jose Estrella (14-6-1)
At Scotland, United Kingdom
Kris Carslaw (21-5) W 12 John Thain (11-2)
At Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Lucas Martin Matthysse (36-3) KO 2 Roberto Ortiz (31-1-1)
Adrien Broner (28-2) W 12 Emmanuel Taylor (18-3)
Andre Berto (29-3) W 10 Steve Upsher Chambers (24-4-1)
Michael Perez (20-2-2) W 10 Jared Robinson (15-2)
At Laredo, Texas, United States
Juan Diaz (40-4) W 10 Carlos Cardenas (21-9-1)
Brad Solomon (23-0) KO 6 Freddy Hernandez (30-8)
 
September 5 (Friday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Roman Gonzalez (40-0) KO 9 Akira Yaegashi, (20-4)
*** WBC Flyweight Title ***
Naoya Inoue (7-0) KO 11 Samartlek Kokietgym (17-5)
*** WBC Light Flyweight Title ***
At Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Arthur Villanueva (26-0) W 12 Henry Maldonado (19-4)
 
September 3 (Wednesday)
At Queensland, Australia
Balazs Varga (11-4) KO 3 Mick King (4-3)
Shannon King (8-1) W 10 Rey Anton Olarte (17-24)
Wade Ryan (7-2) W 6 Ryan Heck (5-2)

As of December 14, 2014, at 11:45 AM ET

Boxing News
· Lara retains belt in unanimous decision over Smith

· Braehmer defends belt with quick KO of Glazewski

· Bowe, Mancini headline 2015 Boxing Hall of Fame class

More News