Boston Bruins

Home |  Attendance |  Depth Chart |  Directory |  Stats |  Roster |  Schedule |  NHL News |  NHL Scores

Boston Bruins
Final(SO) 123OTOTScore
Boston011002
Colorado «101013
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Bruins to host Canadiens in 2016 Winter Classic
Avs edge Bruins in SO
Avs hope to snap skid against Bruins
Hamilton, Bruins rally past Stars
Seguin, Stars welcome Bruins
Late scores from Calvert lift Jackets over Bruins
more news

Team Leaders
Pts:Patrice Bergeron32
Goals:Brad Marchand13
Assists:Patrice Bergeron21
+/-:Kevan Miller13
GAA:Niklas Svedberg2.22
Save %:Niklas Svedberg.922
Wins:Tuukka Rask20
Scoring Leaders
Team Stats - 2014
Shots1441
Goals124
+/-15
SHG4
PPG20
PM535
SV%.918
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
01/12/2015Simon GagnepersonalOut
10/07/2014Marc Savardpost-concussion syndromeIR

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
01/21/2015Brad MarchandSuspension over
01/17/2015Brad MarchandSuspended two games by the NHL, for slew-footing
01/11/2015Seth GriffithAssigned to Providence (AHL)
01/06/2015David PastrnakRecalled from Providence (AHL)
01/01/2015Zach TrotmanAssigned to Providence (AHL)
01/01/2015Matt LindbladAssigned to Providence (AHL)
12/29/2014Matt LindbladRecalled from Providence (AHL)
12/29/2014Jordan CaronRecalled from Providence (AHL)
12/28/2014Matt FraserWaived
12/20/2014Joe MorrowAssigned to Providence (AHL)

AtlanticWLOTPTS
Tampa Bay3014464
Detroit2711963
Montreal2913361
Boston2516757
Florida20141050
Ottawa1918947
Toronto2223347
Buffalo1430331

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
1/21 - L at Colorado, 2-3 (SO)1/29 - at NY Islanders, 7:00 PM
1/20 - W at Dallas, 3-11/31 - vs. Los Angeles, 7:00 PM
1/17 - L vs. Columbus, 1-32/4 - at NY Rangers, 8:00 PM
1/15 - W vs. NY Rangers, 3-02/7 - vs. NY Islanders, 7:00 PM
1/13 - W vs. Tampa Bay, 4-32/8 - vs. Montreal, 7:30 PM
1/10 - W at Philadelphia, 3-12/10 - vs. Dallas, 7:00 PM
1/8 - W vs. New Jersey, 3-02/13 - at Vancouver, 10:00 PM
1/7 - W at Pittsburgh, 3-2 (OT)2/16 - at Calgary, 9:00 PM
1/4 - L at Carolina, 1-2 (SO)2/18 - at Edmonton, 10:00 PM
1/3 - L vs. Ottawa, 2-3 (OT)2/20 - at St. Louis, 8:00 PM
Full Schedule/Results