Boston Red Sox
Career W-L
102-59
 
Career ERA
3.73
Name  Jon Lester
Born  1/7/1984
Height  6-2
Weight  240
Number  31
Position  SP
Bats  L
Throws  L
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
VSLEFT23.4000009.1126339402.891.61
VSRIGHT23.40000024.125117527922.591.23
Home or Away
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
HOME02.00000012.018125513003.751.92
AWAY21.66700021.219553231322.081.02
Game Dates
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Mar/Apr23.40000033.23717108361322.671.34
B-AllStar23.40000033.23717108361322.671.34
Bases Occupied
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
BasesEmpty23.40000020.02022223920.901.10
1stBase23.4000006.150036200.001.26
2ndBase22.5000002.043222109.003.00
3rdBase01.0000000.023100000.000.00
1st-2nd12.3330002.045213009.002.50
1st-3rd12.3330002.013202109.000.50
2nd-3rd101.0000000.011100000.000.00
BasesLoad01.0000001.100000000.000.00
RISP23.4000007.11215837209.822.05
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
0-Out23.40000012.1209729425.111.78
1-Out23.40000011.2821314400.770.94
2-Out23.4000009.2962313501.861.24
By Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Inning123.4000005.052113001.801.20
Inning223.4000005.074322115.401.80
Inning323.4000005.062226203.601.60
Inning423.4000005.010007300.000.20
Inning523.4000004.234016100.000.86
Inning622.5000004.051105302.251.25
Inning722.5000003.273325217.362.45
Inning811.5000001.131002100.002.25
Inning1-323.40000015.01886511313.601.53
Inning4-623.40000013.2951118700.660.73
Inning7-922.5000005.0104327315.402.40
Lead Off
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
LeadOff23.4000008.0114226422.251.63
Game Outcome for Team
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
InWin201.00000014.213532151011.841.02
InLoss03.00000019.024127621313.321.58