Boston Red Sox
Career W-L
120-69
 
Career ERA
3.58
Name  Jon Lester
Born  1/7/1984
Height  6-4
Weight  240
Number  34
Position  SP
Bats  L
Throws  L
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
VSLEFT42.66700010.21555213414.221.59
Home or Away
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
None
Game Dates
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
May401.00000034.0291071027851.851.15
B-AllStar42.66700055.258252215511763.561.31
Bases Occupied
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
BasesEmpty42.66700029.034551323651.551.62
1stBase42.6670009.0124308213.001.33
2ndBase42.6670009.2533011402.790.52
3rdBase11.5000002.2244132013.501.13
1st-2nd42.6670001.222010000.001.80
1st-3rd21.6670002.0377022031.501.50
2nd-3rd21.6670001.100003100.000.00
BasesLoad101.0000000.100001000.000.00
RISP42.66700017.2121614220907.130.79
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
0-Out42.66700019.02077416443.321.26
1-Out42.66700018.2251211419725.301.55
2-Out42.66700018.01364716602.001.11
By Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Inning142.6670009.0116619306.001.33
Inning242.6670009.01143310413.001.56
Inning342.6670009.062248212.001.11
Inning442.6670009.083327213.001.11
Inning542.6670008.172215212.160.96
Inning641.8000007.1128629227.361.91
Inning7301.0000004.030023200.001.25
Inning1-342.66700027.0281211827923.671.33
Inning4-642.66700024.2271311521644.011.30
Inning7-9301.0000004.030023200.001.25
Lead Off
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
LeadOff42.66700013.11644411232.701.50
Game Outcome for Team
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
InWin401.00000027.02496823742.001.19
InLoss02.0000009.21455410514.661.86