Boston Red Sox
Career W-L
101-58
 
Career ERA
3.74
Name  Jon Lester
Born  1/7/1984
Height  6-2
Weight  240
Number  31
Position  SP
Bats  L
Throws  L
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
VSLEFT12.3330005.141116201.690.94
VSRIGHT12.33300015.21575314522.871.15
Home or Away
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
HOME01.0000007.174216002.451.09
AWAY11.50000013.21244314722.631.10
Game Dates
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Mar/Apr12.33300021.01986420722.571.10
B-AllStar12.33300021.01986420722.571.10
Bases Occupied
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
BasesEmpty12.33300013.21422115521.321.10
1stBase12.3330004.110024200.000.69
2ndBase11.5000001.110010000.001.50
1st-2nd11.5000000.2222010027.003.00
1st-3rd02.0000001.0132000018.001.00
RISP12.3330003.0464110012.001.67
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
0-Out12.3330008.095415324.501.25
1-Out12.3330006.241017100.000.75
2-Out12.3330006.162228302.841.26
By Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Inning112.3330003.020001000.000.67
Inning212.3330003.054311019.002.00
Inning312.3330003.020012000.001.00
Inning412.3330003.010004300.000.33
Inning512.3330003.010003000.000.33
Inning612.3330003.020004200.000.67
Inning712.3330002.2533252110.132.63
Inning801.0000000.111000000.003.00
Inning1-312.3330009.094324013.001.22
Inning4-612.3330009.0400011500.000.44
Inning7-912.3330003.064325219.002.67
Lead Off
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
LeadOff12.3330005.263215323.181.24
Game Outcome for Team
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
InWin101.0000006.263226412.701.20
InLoss02.00000014.11354214312.511.05