Boston Red Sox
2015 Jon Lester vs. Batter

Career W-L
120-69
 
Career ERA
3.58
Name  Jon Lester
Born  1/7/1984
Height  6-4
Weight  240
Number  34
Position  SP
Bats  L
Throws  L
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Matt Adams, STL1B11.5000001.000002000.000.00
Nick Ahmed, ARISS00.0000000.2111000113.501.50
Clint Barmes, SDPSS01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Peter Bourjos, STLCF101.0000001.010000000.001.00
Ryan Braun, MILRF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Jay Bruce, CINRF00.0000001.1222020013.501.50
Marlon Byrd, CINRF00.0000001.0322000018.003.00
Matt Carpenter, STL3B11.5000001.221110005.401.80
Andrew Cashner, SDPSP01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Gerrit Cole, PITSP101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Josh Collmenter, ARISP00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Zack Cozart, CINSS00.0000001.1122010013.500.75
Michael Cuddyer, NYMRF101.0000000.200011000.001.50
Khris Davis, MILLF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Jacob deGrom, NYMSP101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Lucas Duda, NYM1B101.0000000.1211010127.006.00
Wilmer Flores, NYMSS101.0000000.1111100127.006.00
Todd Frazier, CIN3B00.0000001.021111009.003.00
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B00.0000000.1211010027.006.00
Hector Gomez, MILSS101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Tuffy Gosewisch, ARIC00.0000000.200010000.001.50
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B01.0000000.120000000.006.00
Billy Hamilton, CINCF00.0000000.120000000.006.00
Josh Harrison, PIT3B101.0000000.220000000.003.00
Corey Hart, PITRF101.0000001.100002000.000.00
Dilson Herrera, NYM2B101.0000000.200011000.001.50
Jason Heyward, STLRF11.5000000.240001000.006.00
Aaron Hill, ARI2B00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Matt Holliday, STLLF11.5000001.0322111018.004.00
Ender Inciarte, ARICF00.0000001.100002100.000.00
Jon Jay, STLCF01.0000000.010001100.003.00
Luis Jimenez, BOS3B101.0000000.200010000.001.50
Jung-Ho Kang, PITSS101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Matt Kemp, SDPRF01.0000000.1111111027.006.00
Pete Kozma, STLSS101.0000000.211000000.001.50
Juan Lagares, NYMCF101.0000000.200011000.001.50
Mike Leake, CINSP00.0000001.200004000.000.00
Lance Lynn, STLSP101.0000000.200001100.000.00
Martin Maldonado, MILC101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Starling Marte, PITLF101.0000000.120000000.006.00
John Mayberry Jr., NYMCF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF101.0000001.100001100.000.00
Jordy Mercer, PITSS101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Will Middlebrooks, SDP3B01.0000000.2122000127.001.50
Yadier Molina, STLC11.5000000.222011000.004.50
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Wil Myers, SDPRF01.0000000.200011000.001.50
Kristopher Negron, CIN2B00.0000001.100001100.000.00
Derek Norris, SDPC01.0000000.120000000.006.00
Chris Owings, ARISS00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Gerardo Parra, MILRF101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Brayan Pena, CINC00.0000001.110001100.000.75
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS11.5000001.111102116.750.75
Wily Peralta, MILSP101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B00.0000001.031102109.003.00
Kevin Plawecki, NYMC101.0000000.2111000013.501.50
A.J. Pollock, ARICF00.0000000.120000000.006.00
Mark Reynolds, STL1B101.0000001.100002100.000.00
Sean Rodriguez, PIT2B101.0000000.2111021113.501.50
Jason Rogers, MIL3B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Jean Segura, MILSS101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Chris Stewart, PITC101.0000000.200010000.001.50
Ruben Tejada, NYMSS101.0000000.100001100.000.00
Yasmany Tomas, ARIRF00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Mark Trumbo, ARILF00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Will Venable, SDPCF01.0000000.200002100.000.00
Joey Votto, CIN1B00.0000001.211102105.400.60
Adam Wainwright, STLSP01.0000000.000001100.000.00
Neil Walker, PIT2B101.0000001.010001000.001.00
Kolten Wong, STL2B01.0000000.000010000.003.00