Boston Red Sox
2014 Jon Lester Umpire Statistics

Career W-L
110-63
 
Career ERA
3.64
Name  Jon Lester
Born  1/7/1984
Height  6-2
Weight  240
Number  31
Position  SP
Bats  L
Throws  L
UmpireWLSBSHWHIPERAIPHRERBBKOHRStrike %
Toby Basner100000.380.008.0100215063.9
Vic Carapazza010003.0010.384.1125510265.6
Gary Cederstrom010012.0511.057.1139923264.1
Eric Cooper100001.171.177.282114066.1
Kerwin Danley100000.750.008.040028067.0
Bob Davidson100001.834.506.083337160.4
Dana DeMuth010001.002.577.062218170.2
Clint Fagan110000.951.9813.21153212066.4
Andy Fletcher100000.880.008.051026062.7
Marty Foster010000.715.147.054407165.6
Greg Gibson000000.782.357.243224058.6
James Hoye100001.202.706.262226162.8
Marvin Hudson000001.001.297.0711012072.4
Jim Joyce100000.881.138.071109067.0
Bill Miller100001.083.4613.01055415162.9
Jeff Nelson010001.401.805.041137057.4
D.J. Reyburn200000.530.0015.0500327064.5
Hunter Wendelstedt000000.630.008.052007070.3
Quinn Wolcott010003.215.794.2118347064.4