Boston Red Sox
2014 Jon Lester Umpire Statistics

Career W-L
116-67
 
Career ERA
3.58
Name  Jon Lester
Born  1/7/1984
Height  6-4
Weight  240
Number  
Position  SP
Bats  L
Throws  L
UmpireWLSBSHWHIPERAIPHRERBBKOHRStrike %
Ted Barrett010001.174.506.064315267.7
Toby Basner100001.504.056.293313068.3
Vic Carapazza010003.0010.384.1125510265.6
Gary Cederstrom010012.0511.057.1139923264.1
Chris Conroy100001.001.297.051127169.3
Eric Cooper200001.242.6313.21454313067.8
Phil Cuzzi010001.173.006.063215163.6
Kerwin Danley100000.750.008.040028067.0
Bob Davidson100001.834.506.083337160.4
Gerry Davis010001.143.867.085307063.6
Dana DeMuth010001.002.577.062218170.2
Clint Fagan110000.951.9813.21153212066.4
Chad Fairchild000000.861.297.051117068.8
Andy Fletcher100000.880.008.051026062.7
Marty Foster010000.715.147.054407165.6
Greg Gibson000000.782.357.243224058.6
Brian Gorman100000.560.009.030028068.0
James Hoye100001.202.706.262226162.8
Marvin Hudson000001.001.297.0711012072.4
Dan Iassogna010000.882.258.072205268.2
Jim Joyce100000.881.138.071109067.0
Bill Miller100001.083.4613.01055415162.9
Jeff Nelson010001.401.805.041137057.4
D.J. Reyburn200000.530.0015.0500327064.5
Dale Scott100001.132.258.072228164.7
Hunter Wendelstedt000000.630.008.052007070.3
Quinn Wolcott010003.215.794.2118347064.4
Jim Wolf100001.330.006.040047057.3