Football Bowl Subdivision
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415
161718
Top-25 College Football Fared
(As of Sunday, October 26)


        Team (Record)
   1.  Mississippi State Bulldogs (7-0)
        Nov. 1: vs. Arkansas
        Nov. 8: vs. UT Martin
        Nov. 15: at Alabama

   2.  Florida State Seminoles (8-0)
        Oct. 30: def. Louisville (42-31)
        Nov. 8: vs. Virginia
        Nov. 15: at Miami-Florida

   3.  Alabama Crimson Tide (7-1)
        Nov. 1: Idle
        Nov. 8: at LSU
        Nov. 15: vs. Miss State

   4.  Auburn Tigers (6-1)
        Nov. 1: at Ole Miss
        Nov. 8: vs. Texas A&M
        Nov. 15: at Georgia

   5.  Oregon Ducks (7-1)
        Nov. 1: vs. Stanford
        Nov. 8: at Utah
        Nov. 15: Idle

   6.  Notre Dame Fighting Irish (6-1)
        Nov. 1: at Navy
        Nov. 8: at Arizona State
        Nov. 15: vs. Northwestern

   7.  Ole Miss Rebels (7-1)
        Nov. 1: vs. Auburn
        Nov. 8: vs. Presbyterian
        Nov. 15: Idle

   8.  Michigan State Spartans (7-1)
        Nov. 1: Idle
        Nov. 8: vs. Ohio State
        Nov. 15: at Maryland

   9.  Georgia Bulldogs (6-1)
        Nov. 1: vs. Florida
        Nov. 8: at Kentucky
        Nov. 15: vs. Auburn

  10.  TCU Horned Frogs (6-1)
        Nov. 1: at West Virginia
        Nov. 8: vs. Kansas State
        Nov. 15: at Kansas

  11.  Kansas State Wildcats (6-1)
        Nov. 1: vs. Oklahoma State
        Nov. 8: at TCU
        Nov. 15: Idle

  12.  Baylor Bears (6-1)
        Nov. 1: vs. Kansas
        Nov. 8: at Oklahoma
        Nov. 15: Idle

  13.  Ohio State Buckeyes (6-1)
        Nov. 1: vs. Illinois
        Nov. 8: at Michigan State
        Nov. 15: at Minnesota

  14.  Arizona Wildcats (6-1)
        Nov. 1: at UCLA (Rose Bowl)
        Nov. 8: vs. Colorado
        Nov. 15: vs. Washington

  15.  Arizona State Sun Devils (6-1)
        Nov. 1: vs. Utah
        Nov. 8: vs. Notre Dame
        Nov. 15: at Oregon State

  16.  LSU Tigers (7-2)
        Nov. 1: Idle
        Nov. 8: vs. Alabama
        Nov. 15: at Arkansas

  17.  Nebraska Cornhuskers (7-1)
        Nov. 1: vs. Purdue
        Nov. 8: Idle
        Nov. 15: at Wisconsin

  18.  Utah Utes (6-1)
        Nov. 1: at Arizona State
        Nov. 8: vs. Oregon
        Nov. 15: at Stanford

  19.  Oklahoma Sooners (5-2)
        Nov. 1: at Iowa State
        Nov. 8: vs. Baylor
        Nov. 15: at Texas Tech

  20.  West Virginia Mountaineers (6-2)
        Nov. 1: vs. TCU
        Nov. 8: at Texas
        Nov. 15: Idle

  21.  East Carolina Pirates (6-1)
        Nov. 1: at Temple
        Nov. 8: Idle
        Nov. 13: at Cincinnati

  22.  Clemson Tigers (6-2)
        Nov. 1: Idle
        Nov. 6: at Wake Forest
        Nov. 15: at Georgia Tech

  23.  Marshall Thundering Herd (8-0)
        Nov. 1: Idle
        Nov. 8: at Southern Miss
        Nov. 15: vs. Rice

  24.  Duke Blue Devils (6-1)
        Nov. 1: at Pittsburgh
        Nov. 8: at Syracuse
        Nov. 15: vs. Virginia Tech

  25.  UCLA Bruins (6-2)
        Nov. 1: vs. Arizona (Rose Bowl)
        Nov. 8: at Washington
        Nov. 15: Idle